© 2017 by ADRIAN TAMBURINI

REPERTOIRE

COMPOSER​                    |   PIECE                         |   ROLE                    |   COMPANY

J.S. Bach                                          Magnificat                                 Bass Solo                             Royal Melbourne Philharmonic

J.S. Bach                                          Easter Oratorio                         Bass Solo                             Royal Melbourne Philharmonic

J.S. Bach                                          Ich habe genug                          Bass Solo                             Royal Melbourne Philharmonic

J.S. Bach                                          St. John's Passion                     Bass Solo                             Melbourne Opera

B. Bartok                                         Bluebeard's Castle                     Duke Bluebeard                  Pure Harmony Music & Events

V. Bellini                                          La Sonnambula                         Conte Rodolfo                     Pacific Opera

H. Berlioz                                         Stabat Mater                             Bass Solo                             Sydney University Graduate Choir

H. Berlioz                                         L'Enfance du Christ                  Bass Solo                             HUSH Music Project

G. Bizet                                             Carmen                                     Zuniga                                 Opera Australia

C. Bowen                                          An Australian War Requiem    Bass Solo                             Sydney University Graduate Choir

B. Britten                                         The Rape of Lucretia                 Collatinus                            Lyric Opera of Melbourne

S. Greenbaum                                 Nelson                                        Jervis                                  Castlemaine State Festival

G. F. Handel                                     The Messiah                              Bass Solo                             Melbourne Opera

J. Haydn                                          The Creation                              Bass Solo/Adam                  Sydney University Graduate Choir

M. Haydn                                        Requiem                                     Bass Solo                             Melbourne Bach Choir

B. Howard                                       Metamorphosis                         Chief Clerk                           Opera Australia

A. John                                            The Eighth Wonder                   The Maestro                        Opera Australia

G. Mahler                                        Symphony No. 8                       Pater Profundus                 Zelman Memorial Symphony Orchestra

P. Mascagni                                    Cavalleria Rusticana                 Alfio                                     Melbourne Opera

G. Menotti                                       The Medium                              Mr. Gobino                          Lyric Opera of Melborne

R. Mills                                            The Love of the Nightingale     Bass Chorus                        Opera Australia

W.A. Mozart                                   The Marriage of Figaro             Figaro/Antonio                   Opera Australia

W.A. Mozart                                   The Marriage of Figaro             Bartolo                                Melbourne Conservatorium of Music

W.A. Mozart                                   Don Giovanni                             Leporello                             Opera Australia

W.A. Mozart                                   The Magic Flute                         2nd Armed Man/Speaker   Opera Australia

W.A. Mozart                                   The Magic Flute                         Sarastro                              Opera Australia

W.A. Mozart                                   The Magic Flute                         Papageno                            Eastern Metropolitan Opera

W.A. Mozart                                   Solemn Vespers                         Bass Solo                              Melbourne Bach Choir

O. Nicolai                                        The Merry Wives of Windsor   Sir John Falstaff                 Sydney Conservatorium of Music

C. Orff                                              Carmina Burana                      Baritone Solo                       The Concourse, Chatswood

G. B. Pergolesi                                 La Serva Padrona                     Uberto                                  ArtSyn Management 

S. Prokofiev                                     The Love of Three Oranges        Creonta (The Cook)             Opera Australia

G. Puccini                                        La Boheme                                 Colline                                 West Australian Opera

G. Puccini                                        La Boheme                                 Alcindoro/Benoit                Opera Australia

G. Puccini                                        Gianni Schicchi                         Doctor/Notary                    Eastern Metropolitan Opera

G. Puccini                                        Tosca                                          Sciarrone                            Opera Australia

G. Puccini                                        Madama Butterfly                    Bonze                                   Melbourne Opera

G. Puccini                                        Messa di Gloria                         Bass Soloist                         Sydney University Graduate Choir

G. Rossini                                        Barber of Seville                         Officer                                  Opera Australia

G. Rossini                                        Barber of Seville                         Fiorello/Ambrogio              Melbourne Opera

G. Rossini                                        Cenerentola                                Dandini                               Lyric Opera of Melbourne

G. Rossini                                        L'Italiana in Algeri                    Taddeo                                 Melbourne Opera

D. Shostakovich                              The Nose                                    Various Roles                      Opera Australia

R. Strauss                                        Salome                                       First Soldier                       Opera Australia

L. Styles                                           Ned Kelly                                   Joe Byrne                            Lost and Found Opera (Perth Festival)

F. von Suppe                                    Requiem                                    Bass Solo                             Sydney University Graduate Choir

P. Tchaikovsky                                Eugene Onegin                          Zaretsky                              Opera Australia

G. Verdi                                           La Traviata                                Doctor Grenvil                     Melbourne Opera

G. Verdi                                           La Traviata                                Baron Douphol                   Opera Australia

G. Verdi                                           Macbeth                                     Assassin/Messenger          Opera Australia

G. Verdi                                           Don Carlo                                  Flemish Deputy                   Opera Australia

G. Verdi                                           Rigoletto                                    Ceprano                               Melbourne Opera

G. Verdi                                           Rigoletto                                     Sparafucile                          Pacific Opera   

G. Verdi                                           Requiem                                     Bass Solo                             Sydney University Graduate Choir

R. Wagner                                       Rienzi                                        Colonna                               Melbourne Opera

R. Wagner                              Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg     Der Nachtwachter               Opera Australia